Skip to content

Adair Kitchen Menu Prices

Mon–Fri 7am–9pm · Sat–Sun 8am–9pm

On the menu

Beer
$4.92
Cocktail
$12.47
Entrée
$13.04

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

Happy hour

$5 happy hour burger

Entrée

  • Happy hour burger$5.00

As listed on their own menu, October 2026. Offers change without notice, so check before you go. These prices are deliberately left out of the averages above: a happy-hour price is not what the venue normally charges.

What things cost at Adair Kitchen

Beer$4.00 to $7.00$4.92
Wine$6.00 to $19.00$12.25
Cocktail$12.00 to $24.00$12.47
Appetizer$8.00 to $12.00$9.50
Entrée$1.00 to $75.00$13.04
Side$1.00 to $20.00$7.33

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at Adair Kitchen

116 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.


Visiting Adair Kitchen

Loading map…
Hours
Mon–Fri 7am–9pmSat–Sun 8am–9pmAs listed on their site, October 2026. Check before you go.

Common questions

Does Adair Kitchen have a happy hour?

Yes: entrée $5.00. That is as Adair Kitchen lists it on their own site; offers change without notice, so check before you go.

How much is a beer at Adair Kitchen?

A beer on the menu at Adair Kitchen is about $4.92 (from $4.00 to $7.00).

How much is a cocktail at Adair Kitchen?

A cocktail on the menu at Adair Kitchen is about $12.47 (from $12.00 to $24.00).

How much is an entrée at Adair Kitchen?

An entrée on the menu at Adair Kitchen is about $13.04 (from $1.00 to $75.00).

More venues we track in Houston


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on Adair Kitchen's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to Adair Kitchen? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.