Skip to content

The Low Down Menu Prices

Mon–Sat 11am–2am · Sun 10am–2am

On the menu

Beer
$5.09
Cocktail
$8.30
Entrée
$13.08

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

What things cost at The Low Down

Beer$2.50 to $7.00$5.09
Cocktail$6.00 to $10.00$8.30
Appetizer$7.00 to $15.00$10.78
Entrée$0.50 to $15.00$13.08
Dessert$7.00 to $16.00$10.80

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at The Low Down

88 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.


Visiting The Low Down

Loading map…
Hours
Mon–Sat 11am–2amSun 10am–2amAs listed on their site, October 2026. Check before you go.

Common questions

How much is a beer at The Low Down?

A beer on the menu at The Low Down is about $5.09 (from $2.50 to $7.00).

How much is a cocktail at The Low Down?

A cocktail on the menu at The Low Down is about $8.30 (from $6.00 to $10.00).

How much is an entrée at The Low Down?

An entrée on the menu at The Low Down is about $13.08 (from $0.50 to $15.00).

More venues we track in Charleston


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on The Low Down's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to The Low Down? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.