Skip to content

SOL Southwest Kitchen Menu Prices

Mon-Thu: Kitchen: 11am - 9pm Bar: 11am - 10pm Fri & Sat: Kitchen: 11am -10pm Bar: 11am - 10:30pm Sun

On the menu

Cocktail
$12.29
Entrée
$13.35
Appetizer
$13.80

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

Happy hour

4–6pm

Beer

  • BEER$4.00

Wine

  • Citrus Basil Sangria$6.00
  • Select White & Red$7.00
  • Domestic Bottles 3 | Mexican Bottles$4.00
  • Dos XX Draft$4.00
  • SOL Duo$7.00
  • Spicy Tuna Tostadas$8.00
  • Veggie Nachos$8.00
  • Avocado Fries$8.00
  • Chicken Poblano Flautas$7.00

Cocktail

  • Happy Paloma$7.00
  • Tequila Aperol Spritz$8.00

Also on offer

  • Happy Rita$7.00
  • Happy Diablo$7.00

As listed on their own menu, October 2026. Offers change without notice, so check before you go. These prices are deliberately left out of the averages above: a happy-hour price is not what the venue normally charges.

What things cost at SOL Southwest Kitchen

Cocktail$12.00 to $16.00$12.29
Appetizer$8.00 to $21.00$13.80
Entrée$3.00 to $20.00$13.35
Side$2.00 to $32.00$17.50

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at SOL Southwest Kitchen

68 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.


Visiting SOL Southwest Kitchen

Loading map…
Hours
Mon-Thu: Kitchen: 11am - 9pm Bar: 11am - 10pm Fri & Sat: Kitchen: 11am -10pm Bar: 11am - 10:30pm SunAs listed on their site, October 2026. Check before you go.

Common questions

Does SOL Southwest Kitchen have a happy hour?

Yes: 4–6pm: beer $4.00, wine from $4.00, cocktail from $7.00. That is as SOL Southwest Kitchen lists it on their own site; offers change without notice, so check before you go.

How much is a cocktail at SOL Southwest Kitchen?

A cocktail on the menu at SOL Southwest Kitchen is about $12.29 (from $12.00 to $16.00).

How much is an entrée at SOL Southwest Kitchen?

An entrée on the menu at SOL Southwest Kitchen is about $13.35 (from $3.00 to $20.00).

More venues we track in Charleston


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on SOL Southwest Kitchen's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to SOL Southwest Kitchen? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.