Skip to content

Tulum Brooklyn Menu Prices

Sun–Thu 3pm–midnight · Fri–Sat 1pm–midnightReserve a table

On the menu

Entrée
$12.96
Coffee & tea
$5.80
Appetizer
$6.40

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

Happy hour

Daily open–7pm

Cocktail

  • 2 Frozen Margaritas for$15.00
  • Valid for Frozen Margaritas only$10.00
  • Valid for Frozen Margaritas only$2.00

Also on offer

  • — GAME NIGHT —$8.00

As listed on their own menu, October 2026. Offers change without notice, so check before you go. These prices are deliberately left out of the averages above: a happy-hour price is not what the venue normally charges.

What things cost at Tulum Brooklyn

Coffee & tea$3.00 to $8.00$5.80
Appetizer$4.00 to $8.00$6.40
Entrée$2.00 to $20.00$12.96

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at Tulum Brooklyn

36 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.

See the full cost of a night out in Brooklyn

Visiting Tulum Brooklyn

Loading map…
Hours
Sun–Thu 3pm–midnightFri–Sat 1pm–midnightAs listed on their site, October 2026. Check before you go.

Common questions

Does Tulum Brooklyn have a happy hour?

Yes: Daily open–7pm: cocktail from $10.00. That is as Tulum Brooklyn lists it on their own site; offers change without notice, so check before you go.

How much is an entrée at Tulum Brooklyn?

An entrée on the menu at Tulum Brooklyn is about $12.96 (from $2.00 to $20.00).

More venues we track in Brooklyn


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on Tulum Brooklyn's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to Tulum Brooklyn? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.