Skip to content

The Empire Rooftop Menu Prices

Mon–Tue 2pm–midnight · Wed–Fri 2pm–1am · Sat 11am–1:30am · Sun 11am–midnightReserve a table

On the menu

Beer
$11.50
Cocktail
$19.75
Entrée
$26.14

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

What things cost at The Empire Rooftop

Beer$10.00 to $12.00$11.50
Wine$17.00 to $22.00$17.87
Cocktail$17.00 to $30.00$19.75
Spirit$19.00 to $25.00$21.60
Coffee & tea$6.00 to $20.00$9.60
Appetizer$16.00 to $26.00$20.57
Entrée$15.00 to $36.00$26.14
Side$14.00 to $18.00$15.33
Dessert$15.00

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at The Empire Rooftop

100 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.

See the full cost of a night out in New York

Visiting The Empire Rooftop

Loading map…
Hours
Mon–Tue 2pm–midnightWed–Fri 2pm–1amSat 11am–1:30amSun 11am–midnightAs listed on their site, October 2026. Check before you go.

Common questions

How much is a beer at The Empire Rooftop?

A beer on the menu at The Empire Rooftop is about $11.50 (from $10.00 to $12.00).

How much is a cocktail at The Empire Rooftop?

A cocktail on the menu at The Empire Rooftop is about $19.75 (from $17.00 to $30.00).

How much is an entrée at The Empire Rooftop?

An entrée on the menu at The Empire Rooftop is about $26.14 (from $15.00 to $36.00).

More venues we track in New York


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on The Empire Rooftop's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to The Empire Rooftop? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.