Skip to content

Red Hook Tavern Menu Prices

Mon–Thu 5pm–11pm · Fri–Sun 12pm–3pmReserve a table

On the menu

Beer
$9.25
Cocktail
$19.75
Entrée
$26.46

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

What things cost at Red Hook Tavern

Beer$7.00 to $11.00$9.25
Wine$16.00 to $28.00$20.22
Cocktail$18.00 to $21.00$19.75
Appetizer$12.00 to $26.00$20.00
Entrée$12.00 to $130.00$26.46

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at Red Hook Tavern

38 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.

See the full cost of a night out in Brooklyn

Visiting Red Hook Tavern

Loading map…
Hours
Mon–Thu 5pm–11pmFri–Sun 12pm–3pmFrom OpenStreetMap contributors, October 2026. Check before you go.

Common questions

How much is a beer at Red Hook Tavern?

A beer on the menu at Red Hook Tavern is about $9.25 (from $7.00 to $11.00).

How much is a cocktail at Red Hook Tavern?

A cocktail on the menu at Red Hook Tavern is about $19.75 (from $18.00 to $21.00).

How much is an entrée at Red Hook Tavern?

An entrée on the menu at Red Hook Tavern is about $26.46 (from $12.00 to $130.00).

More venues we track in Brooklyn


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on Red Hook Tavern's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to Red Hook Tavern? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.