Skip to content

Paul's Menu Prices

Mon–Fri 3pm–2am · Sat–Sun 12pm–2am

On the menu

Beer
$7.11
Cocktail
$14.80
Wine
$11.63

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

Happy hour

Mon–Fri 3–8pm

As listed on their own menu, October 2026. Offers change without notice, so check before you go.

What things cost at Paul's

Beer$4.00 to $10.00$7.11
Wine$9.00 to $15.00$11.63
Cocktail$13.00 to $16.00$14.80
Pizza$9.00 to $13.00$11.00

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at Paul's

33 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.

See the full cost of a night out in Brooklyn

Visiting Paul's

Loading map…
Hours
Mon–Fri 3pm–2amSat–Sun 12pm–2amAs listed on their site, October 2026. Check before you go.

Common questions

Does Paul's have a happy hour?

Yes: Mon–Fri 3–8pm. That is as Paul's lists it on their own site; offers change without notice, so check before you go.

How much is a beer at Paul's?

A beer on the menu at Paul's is about $7.11 (from $4.00 to $10.00).

How much is a cocktail at Paul's?

A cocktail on the menu at Paul's is about $14.80 (from $13.00 to $16.00).

More venues we track in Brooklyn


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on Paul's's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to Paul's? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.