Skip to content

Osteria Accademia Menu Prices

Mon–Thu 4:30pm–10pmReserve a table

On the menu

Entrée
$24.10
Wine
$14.15
Coffee & tea
$4.50

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

Happy hour

Wine

  • Castello Colle Massari, Montecucco Vermentino Melacce$14.00$8.00
  • Valle Reale, Montepulciano d'Abruzzo$12.00$8.00
  • Zardetto Prosecco Brut Organic$13.00$8.00

Coffee & tea

  • Mocha Tiramisu$9.00

Appetizer

  • Crocchette ai Funghi$14.00$7.00
  • Fritto Misto$7.00

Entrée

  • Caesar$7.00
  • Paccheri$21.00$15.00
  • 7 oz Goat Cheese Caramelized Onions$15.00

Side

  • Traditional Meat Sauce$22.00$15.00

Dessert

  • Crème Brulé$12.00$9.00

From the venue's own menu. Offers change without notice, so check before you go. These prices are deliberately left out of the averages above: a happy-hour price is not what the venue normally charges.

What things cost at Osteria Accademia

Wine$12.00 to $17.00$14.15
Coffee & tea$3.00 to $5.00$4.50
Soda$6.00
Appetizer$9.00 to $35.00$17.45
Entrée$15.00 to $37.00$24.10
Side$7.00 to $31.00$13.36
Dessert$3.00 to $12.00$10.88

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at Osteria Accademia

87 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.

See the full cost of a night out in New York

Visiting Osteria Accademia

Loading map…
Hours
Mon–Thu 4:30pm–10pmAs listed on their site, October 2026. Check before you go.

Common questions

Does Osteria Accademia have a happy hour?

Yes: wine $8.00, coffee & tea $9.00, appetizer $7.00, entrée from $7.00, side $15.00, dessert $9.00. That is as Osteria Accademia lists it on their own site; offers change without notice, so check before you go.

How much is an entrée at Osteria Accademia?

An entrée on the menu at Osteria Accademia is about $24.10 (from $15.00 to $37.00).

More venues we track in New York


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on Osteria Accademia's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to Osteria Accademia? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.