Skip to content

Modern Love Brooklyn Menu Prices

On the menu

Beer
$7.67
Cocktail
$13.50
Entrée
$13.51

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

What things cost at Modern Love Brooklyn

Beer$6.00 to $9.00$7.67
Wine$3.00 to $11.00$7.89
Cocktail$10.00 to $14.00$13.50
Coffee & tea$3.00 to $6.00$4.00
Soda$4.00 to $8.00$6.33
Water$4.00 to $9.00$5.67
Appetizer$3.00 to $19.00$15.22
Entrée$3.00 to $25.00$13.51
Side$4.00 to $24.00$12.75
Dessert$10.00 to $13.00$12.25

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at Modern Love Brooklyn

83 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.

See the full cost of a night out in Brooklyn

Visiting Modern Love Brooklyn

Loading map…

Common questions

How much is a beer at Modern Love Brooklyn?

A beer on the menu at Modern Love Brooklyn is about $7.67 (from $6.00 to $9.00).

How much is a cocktail at Modern Love Brooklyn?

A cocktail on the menu at Modern Love Brooklyn is about $13.50 (from $10.00 to $14.00).

How much is an entrée at Modern Love Brooklyn?

An entrée on the menu at Modern Love Brooklyn is about $13.51 (from $3.00 to $25.00).

More venues we track in Brooklyn


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on Modern Love Brooklyn's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to Modern Love Brooklyn? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.