Skip to content

Lure Fishbar Menu Prices

On the menu

Beer
$9.89
Cocktail
$18.41
Entrée
$26.13

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

Happy hour

Breakfast Brunch Lunch Dinner Happy Hour Dessert: Daily from 7am - 11:30am

Beer

  • Beer$6.00
  • Sapporo$6.00
  • Blue Point Oysters$12.00

Wine

  • Wine$12.00
  • Sparkling$12.00
  • Happy Hour Whiteusually from $18.00$12.00
    • Sauvignon Blanc, Domaine Reverdy Ducroux, 2024$25.00$12.00
    • Chardonnay, Domaine Fichet 'St Véran', 2023$23.00$12.00
    • Chardonnay, Joey Tensley 'Fundamental', 2022$21.00$12.00
    • Grüner Veltliner, Schloss Gobelsburg, 2024$19.00$12.00
    Show 1 more
    • Albariño, Orodeñez 'La Caña', 2023$18.00$12.00
  • Happy Hour Redusually from $19.00$12.00
    • Pinot Noir, Danjean Berthoux 'Givry Clos de Cras', 2022$28.00$12.00
    • Cabernet Sauvignon, Signorello 'Edge', 2021$25.00$12.00
    • Pinot Noir, Illahe Vineyards 'Cuvée Miette', 2023$20.00$12.00
    • Nerello Mascalese, Benanti, 2022$19.00$12.00
    Show 1 more
    • Sangiovese, Istine 'Chianti Classico', 2023$19.00$12.00

Cocktail

  • Cocktails$12.00
  • Passionfruit Paloma$12.00
  • Old Fashioned$12.00
  • Dirty Martini$12.00
  • Apple Ginger Whiskey Sour$12.00
  • Tozai Well Of Wisdom$10.00

Spirit

  • Sake$10.00

Appetizer

  • Caviar Deviled Eggs$10.00
  • Shishito Peppers$10.00
  • Sliders$27.00
  • Crispy Calamari$14.00
  • Lure House Roll$10.00
  • Kenai Roll$10.00

Entrée

  • Shrimp Tempura$15.00$14.00
  • Bento Box For 1$18.00
  • Sushi$10.00

Side

  • Lake Superior Whitefish Dip$14.00

Also on offer

  • Tozai Snow Maiden$13.00$10.00
  • Caviar Happy Hour Package$160.00

As listed on their own menu, October 2026. Offers change without notice, so check before you go. These prices are deliberately left out of the averages above: a happy-hour price is not what the venue normally charges.

What things cost at Lure Fishbar

Beer$4.00 to $26.00$9.89
Wine$12.00 to $28.00$20.81
Cocktail$11.00 to $24.00$18.41
Spirit$13.00 to $65.00$17.86
Coffee & tea$5.00 to $6.00$5.38
Appetizer$3.00 to $32.00$18.65
Entrée$4.50 to $210.00$26.13
Side$5.00 to $22.00$12.00
Dessert$4.00 to $16.00$13.00
Other drink$9.00 to $18.00$13.25

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at Lure Fishbar

240 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.

See the full cost of a night out in New York

Visiting Lure Fishbar

Loading map…

Common questions

Does Lure Fishbar have a happy hour?

Yes: beer from $6.00, wine $12.00, cocktail from $10.00, spirit $10.00, appetizer from $10.00, entrée from $10.00, side $14.00. That is as Lure Fishbar lists it on their own site; offers change without notice, so check before you go.

How much is a beer at Lure Fishbar?

A beer on the menu at Lure Fishbar is about $9.89 (from $4.00 to $26.00).

How much is a cocktail at Lure Fishbar?

A cocktail on the menu at Lure Fishbar is about $18.41 (from $11.00 to $24.00).

How much is an entrée at Lure Fishbar?

An entrée on the menu at Lure Fishbar is about $26.13 (from $4.50 to $210.00).


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on Lure Fishbar's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to Lure Fishbar? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.