Skip to content

Lovebirds Wine Bar and Bistro Menu Prices

On the menu

Beer
$8.00
Cocktail
$7.50
Entrée
$20.00

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

What things cost at Lovebirds Wine Bar and Bistro

Beer$4.00 to $13.00$8.00
Wine$10.00 to $72.00$16.28
Cocktail$4.00 to $8.00$7.50
Coffee & tea$3.50 to $6.50$4.94
Appetizer$8.00 to $14.00$11.50
Entrée$12.00 to $26.00$20.00
Side$3.00 to $20.00$12.63

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at Lovebirds Wine Bar and Bistro

74 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.

See the full cost of a night out in Brooklyn

Visiting Lovebirds Wine Bar and Bistro

Loading map…

Common questions

How much is a beer at Lovebirds Wine Bar and Bistro?

A beer on the menu at Lovebirds Wine Bar and Bistro is about $8.00 (from $4.00 to $13.00).

How much is a cocktail at Lovebirds Wine Bar and Bistro?

A cocktail on the menu at Lovebirds Wine Bar and Bistro is about $7.50 (from $4.00 to $8.00).

How much is an entrée at Lovebirds Wine Bar and Bistro?

An entrée on the menu at Lovebirds Wine Bar and Bistro is about $20.00 (from $12.00 to $26.00).

More venues we track in Brooklyn


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on Lovebirds Wine Bar and Bistro's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to Lovebirds Wine Bar and Bistro? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.