Skip to content

Jumieka Grand Menu Prices

Mon–Fri 11am–2pmReserve a table

On the menu

Beer
$9.00
Cocktail
$18.27
Entrée
$34.75

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

Happy hour

Appetizer

  • Jerk BBQ Wings$16.00$12.00
  • Codfish Fritters$15.00$12.00

Entrée

  • Tropical Kale Salad$20.00$15.00
  • Jerk Chicken Burrito$26.00$19.00
  • Jerk Fish Burrito$27.00$21.00
  • Curry Goat Roti$33.00$22.00
  • Curry Chicken Roti$30.00$20.00
  • Boneless Curry Chicken$30.00$20.00
  • Jerk Rub Chicken$18.00
  • Braised Oxtail$24.00
  • Curry Goat$35.00$22.00
  • Jerk Angus Burger$21.00
  • Salmon Crab Burger$23.00
  • Jerk Chicken Sandwich$19.00

Side

  • Vegetable Roti$17.00

Also on offer

  • Patty$5.00
  • Roasted Coconut Corn$12.00$10.00

From the venue's own menu. Offers change without notice, so check before you go. These prices are deliberately left out of the averages above: a happy-hour price is not what the venue normally charges.

What things cost at Jumieka Grand

Beer$9.00
Wine$14.00
Cocktail$18.00 to $21.00$18.27
Spirit$18.00 to $22.00$18.95
Appetizer$4.00 to $18.00$8.59
Entrée$20.00 to $70.00$34.75
Side$5.00 to $15.00$7.91
Dessert$14.00

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at Jumieka Grand

102 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.

See the full cost of a night out in New York

Visiting Jumieka Grand

Loading map…
Hours
Mon–Fri 11am–2pmAs listed on their site, October 2026. Check before you go.

Common questions

Does Jumieka Grand have a happy hour?

Yes: appetizer $12.00, entrée from $15.00, side $17.00. That is as Jumieka Grand lists it on their own site; offers change without notice, so check before you go.

How much is a beer at Jumieka Grand?

A beer on the menu at Jumieka Grand is about $9.00.

How much is a cocktail at Jumieka Grand?

A cocktail on the menu at Jumieka Grand is about $18.27 (from $18.00 to $21.00).

How much is an entrée at Jumieka Grand?

An entrée on the menu at Jumieka Grand is about $34.75 (from $20.00 to $70.00).

More venues we track in New York


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on Jumieka Grand's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to Jumieka Grand? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.