Skip to content

Joe's Ginger Menu Prices

Mon–Sun 11am–9pm

On the menu

Beer
$5.28
Entrée
$19.17
Juice
$2.60

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

What things cost at Joe's Ginger

Beer$5.00 to $7.50$5.28
Juice$2.00 to $5.00$2.60
Appetizer$3.50 to $14.95$8.93
Entrée$1.00 to $34.95$19.17
Side$2.95 to $16.95$13.45
Dessert$4.95 to $10.95$6.78

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at Joe's Ginger

222 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.

See the full cost of a night out in New York

Visiting Joe's Ginger

Loading map…
Hours
Mon–Sun 11am–9pmAs listed on their site, October 2026. Check before you go.

Common questions

How much is a beer at Joe's Ginger?

A beer on the menu at Joe's Ginger is about $5.28 (from $5.00 to $7.50).

How much is an entrée at Joe's Ginger?

An entrée on the menu at Joe's Ginger is about $19.17 (from $1.00 to $34.95).

More venues we track in New York


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on Joe's Ginger's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to Joe's Ginger? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.