Skip to content

Iguazu Menu Prices

Mon 4pm–10pm · Tue–Thu 12pm–10pm · Fri 12pm–11pm · Sat 11:30am–11pm · Sun 11:30am–10pmReserve a table

On the menu

Cocktail
$14.50
Entrée
$29.00
Appetizer
$21.25

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

Happy hour

Beer

  • PERONI$7.00
  • MODELO$7.00

Wine

  • PASSION FRUIT SANGRIA$12.00
  • RESERVE MALBEC$58.00
  • MARK WEST PINOT NOIR$14.00
  • SAUVIGNON$14.00
  • LAGUNA ALTA$12.00
  • SANCERRE$62.00
  • France, 2024$14.00
  • SAUVIGNON BLANC$14.00
  • MOET & CHANDON$96.00

Cocktail

  • HUGO SPRITZ$12.00
  • CAIPIRINHA$16.00$12.00
  • BUENOS AIRES$12.00
  • SPRITZ$16.00

Appetizer

  • SLIDERS$16.00
  • TUNA TARTARE$16.00

Entrée

  • BUFFALO CORN RIBS$14.00

Also on offer

  • PAPAS BRAVAS$14.00
  • MINI MORCILLA$14.00
  • QUILMES$7.00
  • XINGU$7.00

From the venue's own menu. Offers change without notice, so check before you go. These prices are deliberately left out of the averages above: a happy-hour price is not what the venue normally charges.

What things cost at Iguazu

Cocktail$8.00 to $17.00$14.50
Appetizer$14.00 to $32.00$21.25
Entrée$12.00 to $68.00$29.00

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at Iguazu

42 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.

See the full cost of a night out in Brooklyn

Visiting Iguazu

Loading map…
Hours
Mon 4pm–10pmTue–Thu 12pm–10pmFri 12pm–11pmSat 11:30am–11pmSun 11:30am–10pmFrom OpenStreetMap contributors, October 2026. Check before you go.

Common questions

Does Iguazu have a happy hour?

Yes: beer $7.00, wine from $12.00, cocktail from $12.00, appetizer $16.00, entrée $14.00. That is as Iguazu lists it on their own site; offers change without notice, so check before you go.

How much is a cocktail at Iguazu?

A cocktail on the menu at Iguazu is about $14.50 (from $8.00 to $17.00).

How much is an entrée at Iguazu?

An entrée on the menu at Iguazu is about $29.00 (from $12.00 to $68.00).

More venues we track in Brooklyn


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on Iguazu's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to Iguazu? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.