Skip to content

Highwater Rooftop Menu Prices

Tue–Wed 4pm–10pm · Thu–Sat 4pm–midnight

On the menu

Cocktail
$11.25
Entrée
$27.40
Appetizer
$12.73

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

Happy hour

Cheapest appetizer in New York

Happy Hour $9

Appetizer

  • Bites$9.00
  • Shareable Bites$2.00

Also on offer

  • Drinks$9.00
  • Happy Hour in FiDi$1.00
  • Financial District$9.00
  • Meet After Work$2.00
  • Enjoy$9.00
  • Highwater Rooftop$9.00
  • SIP HIGH SPEND LOW ($9.00

As listed on their own menu, October 2026. Offers change without notice, so check before you go. These prices are deliberately left out of the averages above: a happy-hour price is not what the venue normally charges. Cheapest is measured against the happy hours we track in New York, not against every bar in it (see them all).

What things cost at Highwater Rooftop

Cocktail$9.00 to $12.00$11.25
Appetizer$9.00 to $19.00$12.73
Entrée$22.00 to $34.00$27.40
Side$8.00 to $9.00$8.33
Dessert$8.00 to $12.00$10.67

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at Highwater Rooftop

42 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.

See the full cost of a night out in New York

Visiting Highwater Rooftop

Loading map…
Hours
Tue–Wed 4pm–10pmThu–Sat 4pm–midnightAs listed on their site, October 2026. Check before you go.

Common questions

Does Highwater Rooftop have a happy hour?

Yes: appetizer from $2.00. That is as Highwater Rooftop lists it on their own site; offers change without notice, so check before you go.

How much is a cocktail at Highwater Rooftop?

A cocktail on the menu at Highwater Rooftop is about $11.25 (from $9.00 to $12.00).

How much is an entrée at Highwater Rooftop?

An entrée on the menu at Highwater Rooftop is about $27.40 (from $22.00 to $34.00).

More venues we track in New York


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on Highwater Rooftop's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to Highwater Rooftop? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.