Skip to content

Grey Lady Menu Prices

Mon–Tue 4pm–midnight · Wed, Sun 1pm–midnight · Thu 1pm–1am · Fri 1pm–4am · Sat 12pm–4amReserve a table

On the menu

Beer
$12.33
Cocktail
$17.25
Entrée
$19.00

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

Happy hour

Daily

Beer

  • Draft Beers$6.00

Wine

  • Wine$9.00

Cocktail

  • Martini (Gin or Vodka) and a Double Cheeseburger$20.00
  • Any Spritz$7.00

Appetizer

  • Oysters$1.00

As listed on their own menu, October 2026. Offers change without notice, so check before you go. These prices are deliberately left out of the averages above: a happy-hour price is not what the venue normally charges.

What things cost at Grey Lady

Beer$9.00 to $18.00$12.33
Wine$14.00 to $17.00$15.14
Cocktail$15.00 to $22.00$17.25
Appetizer$16.00 to $18.00$17.25
Entrée$10.00 to $28.00$19.00
Side$5.00 to $25.00$12.00

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at Grey Lady

37 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.

See the full cost of a night out in New York

Visiting Grey Lady

Loading map…
Hours
Mon–Tue 4pm–midnightWed, Sun 1pm–midnightThu 1pm–1amFri 1pm–4amSat 12pm–4amAs listed on their site, October 2026. Check before you go.

Common questions

Does Grey Lady have a happy hour?

Yes: Daily: beer $6.00, wine $9.00, cocktail from $7.00. That is as Grey Lady lists it on their own site; offers change without notice, so check before you go.

How much is a beer at Grey Lady?

A beer on the menu at Grey Lady is about $12.33 (from $9.00 to $18.00).

How much is a cocktail at Grey Lady?

A cocktail on the menu at Grey Lady is about $17.25 (from $15.00 to $22.00).

How much is an entrée at Grey Lady?

An entrée on the menu at Grey Lady is about $19.00 (from $10.00 to $28.00).

More venues we track in New York


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on Grey Lady's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to Grey Lady? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.