Skip to content

Flex Mussels Menu Prices

Fri–Sat 9am–10:30amReserve a table

On the menu

Beer
$10.33
Wine
$16.25
Side
$11.71

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

Happy hour

Cheapest dessert in New York

Daily 4–6pm

Beer

  • BEER$6.00
  • Narragansett Lager, Rhode Island- ABV 5 %, 16ozusually from $9.00$8.00
    • NARRAGANSETT Lager$9.00$8.00

Wine

  • WINE$11.00

Cocktail

  • COCKTAILS$12.00

Appetizer

  • OYSTERS$6.00
  • FRIED CALAMARI calabrian chilli aioli$14.00

Side

  • MUSSELS & FRIES$25.00
  • FLEX FRIES$9.00$7.00
  • OLD BAY FRIES$11.00$8.00
  • PARMESAN TRUFFLE FRIES$13.00$9.00

Dessert

  • DESSERT$2.00

As listed on their own menu, October 2026. Offers change without notice, so check before you go. These prices are deliberately left out of the averages above: a happy-hour price is not what the venue normally charges. Cheapest is measured against the happy hours we track in New York, not against every bar in it (see them all).

What things cost at Flex Mussels

Beer$9.00 to $12.00$10.33
Wine$15.00 to $19.00$16.25
Side$7.00 to $16.00$11.71
Dessert$13.00 to $26.00$17.86

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at Flex Mussels

24 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.

See the full cost of a night out in New York

Visiting Flex Mussels

Loading map…
Hours
Fri–Sat 9am–10:30amAs listed on their site, October 2026. Check before you go.

Common questions

Does Flex Mussels have a happy hour?

Yes: Daily 4–6pm: beer from $6.00, wine $11.00, cocktail $12.00, appetizer from $6.00, side from $7.00, dessert $2.00. That is as Flex Mussels lists it on their own site; offers change without notice, so check before you go.

How much is a beer at Flex Mussels?

A beer on the menu at Flex Mussels is about $10.33 (from $9.00 to $12.00).

More venues we track in New York


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on Flex Mussels's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to Flex Mussels? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.