Skip to content

Fandi Mata Menu Prices

Mon 5pm–10pm · Tue–Thu 5pm–11pm · Fri 5pm–midnightReserve a table

On the menu

Beer
$9.75
Cocktail
$19.73
Entrée
$32.58

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

Happy hour

Tue–Sun 5–7pm

As listed on their own menu, October 2026. Offers change without notice, so check before you go.

What things cost at Fandi Mata

Beer$9.00 to $11.00$9.75
Wine$15.00 to $18.00$16.25
Cocktail$17.00 to $23.00$19.73
Appetizer$15.00 to $43.00$24.65
Entrée$18.00 to $80.00$32.58
Pizza$21.00 to $29.00$26.50
Side$8.00 to $15.00$12.50
Dessert$12.00 to $14.00$13.20

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at Fandi Mata

96 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.

See the full cost of a night out in Brooklyn

Visiting Fandi Mata

Loading map…
Hours
Mon 5pm–10pmTue–Thu 5pm–11pmFri 5pm–midnightAs listed on their site, October 2026. Check before you go.

Common questions

Does Fandi Mata have a happy hour?

Yes: Tue–Sun 5–7pm. That is as Fandi Mata lists it on their own site; offers change without notice, so check before you go.

How much is a beer at Fandi Mata?

A beer on the menu at Fandi Mata is about $9.75 (from $9.00 to $11.00).

How much is a cocktail at Fandi Mata?

A cocktail on the menu at Fandi Mata is about $19.73 (from $17.00 to $23.00).

How much is an entrée at Fandi Mata?

An entrée on the menu at Fandi Mata is about $32.58 (from $18.00 to $80.00).

More venues we track in Brooklyn


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on Fandi Mata's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to Fandi Mata? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.