Skip to content

Carragher's Menu Prices

On the menu

Beer
$11.81
Cocktail
$14.87
Entrée
$19.44

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

What things cost at Carragher's

Beer$5.00 to $28.00$11.81
Wine$10.00 to $14.00$13.14
Cocktail$7.00 to $17.00$14.87
Spirit$13.00 to $46.00$15.62
Appetizer$11.00 to $20.00$15.88
Entrée$6.00 to $36.00$19.44
Side$1.00 to $22.00$11.16

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at Carragher's

195 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.

See the full cost of a night out in New York

Visiting Carragher's

Loading map…

Common questions

How much is a beer at Carragher's?

A beer on the menu at Carragher's is about $11.81 (from $5.00 to $28.00).

How much is a cocktail at Carragher's?

A cocktail on the menu at Carragher's is about $14.87 (from $7.00 to $17.00).

How much is an entrée at Carragher's?

An entrée on the menu at Carragher's is about $19.44 (from $6.00 to $36.00).

More venues we track in New York


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on Carragher's's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to Carragher's? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.