Skip to content

Cafe China Menu Prices

Sun–Wed 11:30am–10:30pm · Thu–Sat 11:30am–11pmReserve a table

On the menu

Beer
$8.40
Cocktail
$16.83
Entrée
$25.12

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

Happy hour

Mon–Fri 11:30am–5pm

Beer

  • Sapporo Premium Lager$8.00$6.00

Wine

  • Sauvignon Blanc, Allan Scott$17.00$9.00
  • Pinot Noir, Cloudline Cellars$10.00
  • ROSE$12.00$9.00

Also on offer

  • Tsing Tao, China$6.00
  • Lucky Cup (180mL)$8.00

As listed on their own menu, October 2026. Offers change without notice, so check before you go. These prices are deliberately left out of the averages above: a happy-hour price is not what the venue normally charges.

What things cost at Cafe China

Beer$8.00 to $10.00$8.40
Wine$12.00 to $20.00$15.83
Cocktail$16.00 to $18.00$16.83
Spirit$8.00 to $94.00$15.04
Coffee & tea$4.00 to $12.00$8.00
Appetizer$8.00 to $16.00$12.57
Entrée$2.00 to $68.00$25.12
Side$3.00 to $29.00$19.00
Dessert$4.00 to $9.00$7.00

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at Cafe China

118 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.

See the full cost of a night out in New York

Visiting Cafe China

Loading map…
Hours
Sun–Wed 11:30am–10:30pmThu–Sat 11:30am–11pmFrom OpenStreetMap contributors, October 2026. Check before you go.

Common questions

Does Cafe China have a happy hour?

Yes: Mon–Fri 11:30am–5pm: beer $6.00, wine from $9.00. That is as Cafe China lists it on their own site; offers change without notice, so check before you go.

How much is a beer at Cafe China?

A beer on the menu at Cafe China is about $8.40 (from $8.00 to $10.00).

How much is a cocktail at Cafe China?

A cocktail on the menu at Cafe China is about $16.83 (from $16.00 to $18.00).

How much is an entrée at Cafe China?

An entrée on the menu at Cafe China is about $25.12 (from $2.00 to $68.00).

More venues we track in New York


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on Cafe China's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to Cafe China? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.