Skip to content

Bus Stop Cafe Menu Prices

Mon–Sun 7:30am–10:30pm

On the menu

Beer
$7.53
Cocktail
$12.11
Entrée
$17.32

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

Happy hour

Happy Hour Brunch + $7.00 each additional drink

Appetizer

  • Mediterranean Bruschetta$12.95
  • Mussels Fradiavolo$19.95
  • Gazpacho Soup$6.00
  • Gazpacho Soup$7.95

Entrée

  • Happy Hour Brunch +$7.00
  • Watermelon Salad$14.95
  • Beets and Goat Cheese Salad$13.95
  • Spicy Shrimp Scampi$19.95
  • Eggplant Parmesan Tower$13.95
  • Braised Baby Lamb Shank$26.95
  • Pork Medallions$25.95
  • Shrimp Santorini$28.95
  • Char-Grilled Chicken Thighs$20.95
  • Pan-Seared Lemon Sole Filet$26.95
  • Char-Grilled Chicken Thighs$25.95
  • Spaghetti & Homemade Meatballs$23.95
  • Wild Mushroom Ravioli$22.95
  • Rigatoni with Shrimp$28.95
  • Penne Kale & Chorizo$23.95
  • Chicken Piccata$25.95
  • Spicy Shrimp Scampi$18.95
  • Chicken With Artichokes$25.95
  • Fish and Chips$23.95
  • Salmon Dijon$27.95
  • Wild Mushroom Ravioli$21.95

Side

  • Tilapia in Capper Sauce$26.95

Also on offer

  • Organic Red Quinoa & Grilled Seasonal Vegetables$23.95
  • Brunch +$7.00

As listed on their own menu, October 2026. Offers change without notice, so check before you go. These prices are deliberately left out of the averages above: a happy-hour price is not what the venue normally charges.

What things cost at Bus Stop Cafe

Beer$6.00 to $8.00$7.53
Wine$7.00 to $14.00$13.55
Cocktail$10.00 to $14.00$12.11
Coffee & tea$3.75 to $5.95$5.16
Soda$2.95 to $8.95$5.29
Juice$3.95 to $8.95$6.46
Appetizer$5.95 to $19.95$13.62
Entrée$3.95 to $34.95$17.32
Side$4.95 to $19.95$9.01
Dessert$3.95 to $14.95$9.38

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at Bus Stop Cafe

204 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.

See the full cost of a night out in New York

Visiting Bus Stop Cafe

Loading map…
Hours
Mon–Sun 7:30am–10:30pmAs listed on their site, October 2026. Check before you go.

Common questions

Does Bus Stop Cafe have a happy hour?

Yes: appetizer from $6.00, entrée from $7.00, side $26.95. That is as Bus Stop Cafe lists it on their own site; offers change without notice, so check before you go.

How much is a beer at Bus Stop Cafe?

A beer on the menu at Bus Stop Cafe is about $7.53 (from $6.00 to $8.00).

How much is a cocktail at Bus Stop Cafe?

A cocktail on the menu at Bus Stop Cafe is about $12.11 (from $10.00 to $14.00).

How much is an entrée at Bus Stop Cafe?

An entrée on the menu at Bus Stop Cafe is about $17.32 (from $3.95 to $34.95).

More venues we track in New York


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on Bus Stop Cafe's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to Bus Stop Cafe? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.