Skip to content

Brooklyn Beso Restaurant & Bar Menu Prices

Sun–Thu 11am–11pm · Fri–Sat 11am–2am

On the menu

Cocktail
$17.40
Entrée
$17.54
Wine
$15.57

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

Happy hour

Sat–Sun 11am–5pm

As listed on their own menu, October 2026. Offers change without notice, so check before you go.

What things cost at Brooklyn Beso Restaurant & Bar

Wine$13.00 to $28.00$15.57
Cocktail$14.00 to $19.00$17.40
Appetizer$7.00 to $22.00$11.63
Entrée$7.00 to $35.00$17.54
Side$2.00 to $14.00$6.61
Dessert$7.00 to $19.00$12.50
Other drink$12.00 to $14.00$12.67

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at Brooklyn Beso Restaurant & Bar

112 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.

See the full cost of a night out in Brooklyn

Visiting Brooklyn Beso Restaurant & Bar

Loading map…
Hours
Sun–Thu 11am–11pmFri–Sat 11am–2amAs listed on their site, October 2026. Check before you go.

Common questions

Does Brooklyn Beso Restaurant & Bar have a happy hour?

Yes: Sat–Sun 11am–5pm. That is as Brooklyn Beso Restaurant & Bar lists it on their own site; offers change without notice, so check before you go.

How much is a cocktail at Brooklyn Beso Restaurant & Bar?

A cocktail on the menu at Brooklyn Beso Restaurant & Bar is about $17.40 (from $14.00 to $19.00).

How much is an entrée at Brooklyn Beso Restaurant & Bar?

An entrée on the menu at Brooklyn Beso Restaurant & Bar is about $17.54 (from $7.00 to $35.00).

More venues we track in Brooklyn


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on Brooklyn Beso Restaurant & Bar's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to Brooklyn Beso Restaurant & Bar? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.