Skip to content

BK9 Menu Prices

Mon–Thu 4pm–11pm · Fri 2pm–midnight · Sat 11am–2am · Sun 11am–11pmReserve a table

On the menu

Cocktail
$12.60
Entrée
$21.11
Soda
$4.40

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

What things cost at BK9

Cocktail$8.40 to $14.40$12.60
Soda$4.40
Juice$4.40 to $5.40$5.07
Appetizer$12.40 to $14.40$13.73
Entrée$12.40 to $33.40$21.11
Side$8.40 to $9.40$8.40

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at BK9

62 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.

See the full cost of a night out in Brooklyn

Visiting BK9

Loading map…
Hours
Mon–Thu 4pm–11pmFri 2pm–midnightSat 11am–2amSun 11am–11pmAs listed on their site, October 2026. Check before you go.
Website
bk9.nyc

Common questions

How much is a cocktail at BK9?

A cocktail on the menu at BK9 is about $12.60 (from $8.40 to $14.40).

How much is an entrée at BK9?

An entrée on the menu at BK9 is about $21.11 (from $12.40 to $33.40).

More venues we track in Brooklyn


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on BK9's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to BK9? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.