Skip to content

Bar Chuzo Menu Prices

The lounge stays open until ~1am on Fri and ~2am on SatuReserve a table

On the menu

Beer
$6.83
Cocktail
$15.65
Entrée
$22.24

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

Happy hour

Mon–Fri

Beer

  • 5.2 % AVB$5.00

Wine

  • Sangria$11.00
  • Cocktails$11.00

Cocktail

  • Martinis$13.00

Appetizer

  • HH Oysters$1.50
  • HH Clams$1.25
  • Half Ceviche$16.00

Entrée

  • Cucumber Tuna Salad$13.00

Side

  • Loaded fries$13.00
  • Mussel Frites$14.00

Also on offer

  • Dressed Patacones$11.00
  • Chicharrones$11.00

As listed on their own menu, October 2026. Offers change without notice, so check before you go. These prices are deliberately left out of the averages above: a happy-hour price is not what the venue normally charges.

What things cost at Bar Chuzo

Beer$6.00 to $7.00$6.83
Wine$13.00 to $17.00$14.79
Cocktail$13.00 to $17.00$15.65
Appetizer$2.50 to $32.00$19.23
Entrée$14.00 to $46.00$22.24
Side$5.00 to $17.00$10.64
Dessert$14.00 to $15.00$14.50

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at Bar Chuzo

99 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.

See the full cost of a night out in Brooklyn

Visiting Bar Chuzo

Loading map…
Hours
The lounge stays open until ~1am on Fri and ~2am on SatuAs listed on their site, October 2026. Check before you go.

Common questions

Does Bar Chuzo have a happy hour?

Yes: Mon–Fri: beer $5.00, wine $11.00, cocktail $13.00, appetizer $16.00, entrée $13.00, side from $13.00. That is as Bar Chuzo lists it on their own site; offers change without notice, so check before you go.

How much is a beer at Bar Chuzo?

A beer on the menu at Bar Chuzo is about $6.83 (from $6.00 to $7.00).

How much is a cocktail at Bar Chuzo?

A cocktail on the menu at Bar Chuzo is about $15.65 (from $13.00 to $17.00).

How much is an entrée at Bar Chuzo?

An entrée on the menu at Bar Chuzo is about $22.24 (from $14.00 to $46.00).

More venues we track in Brooklyn


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on Bar Chuzo's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to Bar Chuzo? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.