Skip to content

Badshah Menu Prices

Mon–Thu 5pm–10pm · Fri–Sat 5pm–11pmReserve a table

On the menu

Entrée
$22.16
Wine
$14.44
Juice
$7.00

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

Happy hour

Beer

  • BEER$6.00

Cocktail

  • SIGNATURE COCKTAILS$13.00

Appetizer

  • PANI PURI$8.00
  • PUNJABI SAMOSAS$14.00$8.00
  • PAV BHAJI SLIDERS$16.00$10.00
  • CHILI MUSHROOM$18.00$10.00
  • SPIRIT FREE$10.00

Entrée

  • COCONUT FRIED CHICKEN$20.00$12.00
  • LAHORI SEEKH KEBAB$24.00$12.00

Side

  • MASALA FRIES$7.00
  • LOADED BUTTER CHICKEN FRIES$12.00

From the venue's own menu. Offers change without notice, so check before you go. These prices are deliberately left out of the averages above: a happy-hour price is not what the venue normally charges.

What things cost at Badshah

Wine$13.00 to $18.00$14.44
Juice$6.00 to $8.00$7.00
Appetizer$9.00 to $19.00$16.13
Entrée$12.00 to $65.00$22.16
Side$5.00 to $14.00$7.22
Dessert$12.00 to $14.00$13.33

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at Badshah

72 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.

See the full cost of a night out in Brooklyn

Visiting Badshah

Loading map…
Hours
Mon–Thu 5pm–10pmFri–Sat 5pm–11pmFrom OpenStreetMap contributors, October 2026. Check before you go.

Common questions

Does Badshah have a happy hour?

Yes: beer $6.00, cocktail $13.00, appetizer from $8.00, entrée $12.00, side from $7.00. That is as Badshah lists it on their own site; offers change without notice, so check before you go.

How much is an entrée at Badshah?

An entrée on the menu at Badshah is about $22.16 (from $12.00 to $65.00).

More venues we track in Brooklyn


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on Badshah's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to Badshah? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.