Avoca Menu Prices
On the menu
- Beer
- $8.18
- Cocktail
- $15.05
- Entrée
- $23.38
Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.
Happy hour
Happy Hour • $10.00 Avoca Margaritas | $9.00 Glasses of Wine | $7.00 Draft Beers
Beer
- Draft beersusually from $9.00$7.00
- Founders Breakfast Stout$10.00$7.00
- Allagash White$9.00$7.00
- Bluepont Toasted Lager$9.00$7.00
- Brooklyn Lager$9.00$7.00
Show 11 more
- Flagship Wolfhound Nitro Red$9.00$7.00
- Great Lakes Christmas Ale$9.00$7.00
- Guinness Extra Stout$9.00$7.00
- Gun Hill Pilsner$9.00$7.00
- Kona Big Wave$9.00$7.00
- Montauk Wave Chaser$9.00$7.00
- Other Half Green City$9.00$7.00
- Singlecut 18 Watt IPA$9.00$7.00
- Sloop Juicebomb IPA$9.00$7.00
- Stella$9.00$7.00
- Two Roads Double IPA$9.00$7.00
Wine
- Glasses of wine$9.00
Cocktail
- Friday Special | Spritzes$12.00
Entrée
- Wednesday Burger Night$14.00
Also on offer
- Sunday Special$10.00
As listed on their own menu, October 2026. Offers change without notice, so check before you go. These prices are deliberately left out of the averages above: a happy-hour price is not what the venue normally charges.
What things cost at Avoca
Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.
Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?
Menu prices at Avoca
132 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.
Visiting Avoca
- Hours
- Mon–Fri 3pm–2amSat–Sun 11am–2amAs listed on their site, October 2026. Check before you go.
- Phone
- +1 212-202-0140
- Website
- avoca-nyc.com
Common questions
Does Avoca have a happy hour?
Yes: beer $7.00, wine $9.00, cocktail from $10.00, entrée $14.00. That is as Avoca lists it on their own site; offers change without notice, so check before you go.
How much is a beer at Avoca?
A beer on the menu at Avoca is about $8.18 (from $6.00 to $10.00).
How much is a cocktail at Avoca?
A cocktail on the menu at Avoca is about $15.05 (from $8.00 to $19.00).
How much is an entrée at Avoca?
An entrée on the menu at Avoca is about $23.38 (from $16.00 to $38.00).
Places like Avoca nearby
More venues we track in New York
How we compute this
Menu prices are the prices listed on Avoca's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.
Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Been to Avoca? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.
Split a bill, freeScan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.