Skip to content

Avoca Menu Prices

Mon–Fri 3pm–2am · Sat–Sun 11am–2am

On the menu

Beer
$8.18
Cocktail
$15.05
Entrée
$23.38

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

Happy hour

Happy Hour • $10.00 Avoca Margaritas | $9.00 Glasses of Wine | $7.00 Draft Beers

Beer

  • Draft beersusually from $9.00$7.00
    • Founders Breakfast Stout$10.00$7.00
    • Allagash White$9.00$7.00
    • Bluepont Toasted Lager$9.00$7.00
    • Brooklyn Lager$9.00$7.00
    Show 11 more
    • Flagship Wolfhound Nitro Red$9.00$7.00
    • Great Lakes Christmas Ale$9.00$7.00
    • Guinness Extra Stout$9.00$7.00
    • Gun Hill Pilsner$9.00$7.00
    • Kona Big Wave$9.00$7.00
    • Montauk Wave Chaser$9.00$7.00
    • Other Half Green City$9.00$7.00
    • Singlecut 18 Watt IPA$9.00$7.00
    • Sloop Juicebomb IPA$9.00$7.00
    • Stella$9.00$7.00
    • Two Roads Double IPA$9.00$7.00

Wine

  • Glasses of wine$9.00

Cocktail

  • Friday Special | Spritzes$12.00

Entrée

  • Wednesday Burger Night$14.00

Also on offer

  • Sunday Special$10.00

As listed on their own menu, October 2026. Offers change without notice, so check before you go. These prices are deliberately left out of the averages above: a happy-hour price is not what the venue normally charges.

What things cost at Avoca

Beer$6.00 to $10.00$8.18
Wine$14.00 to $17.00$15.08
Cocktail$8.00 to $19.00$15.05
Cider$8.00 to $10.00$9.00
Appetizer$15.00 to $19.00$16.56
Entrée$16.00 to $38.00$23.38
Side$3.00 to $25.00$10.73
Dessert$8.00 to $15.00$12.33

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at Avoca

132 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.

See the full cost of a night out in New York

Visiting Avoca

Loading map…
Hours
Mon–Fri 3pm–2amSat–Sun 11am–2amAs listed on their site, October 2026. Check before you go.

Common questions

Does Avoca have a happy hour?

Yes: beer $7.00, wine $9.00, cocktail from $10.00, entrée $14.00. That is as Avoca lists it on their own site; offers change without notice, so check before you go.

How much is a beer at Avoca?

A beer on the menu at Avoca is about $8.18 (from $6.00 to $10.00).

How much is a cocktail at Avoca?

A cocktail on the menu at Avoca is about $15.05 (from $8.00 to $19.00).

How much is an entrée at Avoca?

An entrée on the menu at Avoca is about $23.38 (from $16.00 to $38.00).

More venues we track in New York


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on Avoca's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to Avoca? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.