Skip to content

Anaïs Menu Prices

Fri 8am–midnight · Sat 9am–midnight · Sun 9am–11pm

On the menu

Beer
$11.00
Cocktail
$17.00
Entrée
$11.33

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

What things cost at Anaïs

Beer$8.00 to $12.00$11.00
Wine$15.00 to $18.00$15.75
Cocktail$17.00
Spirit$8.00 to $68.00$24.40
Coffee & tea$4.25 to $6.00$5.13
Appetizer$4.00 to $20.00$11.29
Entrée$10.00 to $12.00$11.33
Dessert$3.00 to $6.00$4.54

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at Anaïs

51 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.

See the full cost of a night out in Brooklyn

Visiting Anaïs

Loading map…
Hours
Fri 8am–midnightSat 9am–midnightSun 9am–11pmAs listed on their site, October 2026. Check before you go.

Common questions

How much is a beer at Anaïs?

A beer on the menu at Anaïs is about $11.00 (from $8.00 to $12.00).

How much is a cocktail at Anaïs?

A cocktail on the menu at Anaïs is about $17.00.

How much is an entrée at Anaïs?

An entrée on the menu at Anaïs is about $11.33 (from $10.00 to $12.00).

More venues we track in Brooklyn


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on Anaïs's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to Anaïs? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.