Skip to content

11th Street Bar Menu Prices

Sat–Sun 12am–4am

On the menu

Beer
$8.22
Cocktail
$14.06
Wine
$10.22

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

Happy hour

The "Jack Smead" Happy Hour - $2 off all Beer, Draft Wine, and House Liquor

Beer

  • Beer$2 off
    • Amstel Light$7.00$5.00
    • Athletic Run Wild IPA$7.00$5.00
    • Bitburger Pilsner$9.00$7.00
    • Bud Light$6.00$4.00
    Show 18 more
    • Budweiser$6.00$4.00
    • Coney Island Merman IPA$9.00$7.00
    • Corona$7.00$5.00
    • Dogfish Head SeaQuench Ale$8.00$6.00
    • Fat Tire Ale$9.00$7.00
    • Green Gluten Free Blonde Ale$9.00$7.00
    • Green Gluten Free IPA$9.00$7.00
    • Greenport Harbor Otherside IPA$9.00$7.00
    • Guinness N/A$8.00$6.00
    • Guinness Stout$10.00$8.00
    • Heineken$7.00$5.00
    • Kona Big Wave Ale$9.00$7.00
    • Lagunitas Hazy IPA$9.00$7.00
    • Michelob Ultra$7.00$5.00
    • Modelo Especial$7.00$5.00
    • Ommegang Witte$9.00$7.00
    • Smithwicks Red Ale$9.00$7.00
    • Spaten Lager$9.00$7.00
  • Draft wine$2 off

Cocktail

  • House liquor$2 off
    • 11th Street Manhattan$14.00$12.00
    • Bee's Knees$14.00$12.00
    • Brooklynite$14.00$12.00
    • East Village Mule$14.00$12.00
    Show 4 more
    • Easy Street$14.00$12.00
    • Made In Oaxaca$14.00$12.00
    • Night Owl$14.00$12.00
    • Paris Texas$14.00$12.00

As listed on their own menu, October 2026. Offers change without notice, so check before you go. These prices are deliberately left out of the averages above: a happy-hour price is not what the venue normally charges.

What things cost at 11th Street Bar

Beer$6.00 to $10.00$8.22
Wine$9.00 to $11.00$10.22
Cocktail$3.00 to $15.00$14.06
Spirit$10.00 to $50.00$11.80
Cider$8.00 to $10.00$8.67
Coffee & tea$3.00 to $5.00$4.33
Soda$3.00 to $5.00$3.40
Juice$4.00
Appetizer$1.00 to $7.00$4.60

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at 11th Street Bar

166 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.

See the full cost of a night out in New York

Visiting 11th Street Bar

Loading map…
Hours
Sat–Sun 12am–4amAs listed on their site, October 2026. Check before you go.

Common questions

Does 11th Street Bar have a happy hour?

Yes: beer $2 off, draft wine $2 off, house liquor $2 off. That is as 11th Street Bar lists it on their own site; offers change without notice, so check before you go.

How much is a beer at 11th Street Bar?

A beer on the menu at 11th Street Bar is about $8.22 (from $6.00 to $10.00).

How much is a cocktail at 11th Street Bar?

A cocktail on the menu at 11th Street Bar is about $14.06 (from $3.00 to $15.00).

More venues we track in New York


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on 11th Street Bar's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to 11th Street Bar? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.