Skip to content

The Train Shed Menu Prices

On the menu

Beer
$10.38
Entrée
$18.65
Wine
$12.57

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

What things cost at The Train Shed

Beer$7.00 to $18.00$10.38
Wine$10.00 to $15.00$12.57
Appetizer$8.00 to $14.00$11.00
Entrée$9.00 to $46.00$18.65
Pizza$8.00 to $18.00$14.75
Dessert$3.00 to $13.00$9.25

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at The Train Shed

48 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.


Visiting The Train Shed

Loading map…

Common questions

How much is a beer at The Train Shed?

A beer on the menu at The Train Shed is about $10.38 (from $7.00 to $18.00).

How much is an entrée at The Train Shed?

An entrée on the menu at The Train Shed is about $18.65 (from $9.00 to $46.00).

More venues we track in St Louis


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on The Train Shed's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to The Train Shed? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.