Skip to content

Wasabi Sushi Bar Menu Prices

VerifiedJapanese · RestaurantSaint Louis, MO
Monday – Thursday, 5 p.m. – 9:30 p.m. Friday and Saturday, 5 p.m. – 10:30 p.m.

On the menu

Cocktail
$7.57
Entrée
$7.30
Spirit
$4.59

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

Happy hour

Cheapest spirit in Saint LouisCheapest shot in Saint LouisCheapest water in Saint LouisCheapest side in Saint LouisCheapest other food in Saint Louis

Cocktail

  • Hurricane$11.00

Spirit

  • Sake$2.95

Shot

  • Kamikaze$11.00

Water

  • Unagi (fresh water)$2.95

Entrée

  • Bluefin Tuna$3.75
  • Tataki Tuna$2.95
  • White Fish$2.50
  • Smoked Salmon$2.95
  • Snow Crab$2.95
  • Spicy Tuna$7.00
  • Shrimp Tempura$8.00
  • Tuna$7.00
  • Salmon$7.00
  • Crunch Roll$10.50$7.00
  • Futomaki$8.00
  • Spicy Salmon Roll$9.00
  • Spicy Scallops$8.00
  • Salmon skin$7.00
  • California Hand Roll$3.00
  • Spicy Tuna Hand Roll$3.00
  • Salmon Skin Hand Roll$3.00
  • Spicy Scallop Hand Roll$3.50
  • Unagi Hand Roll$3.50
  • Spicy Tuna$2.95
  • Spicy Salmon$2.95
  • Spicy Scallop$2.95

Side

  • Yasai Roll (no rice)$11.00
  • Asparagus$4.00

Other food

  • Clayton Roll$11.00
  • Shogun Roll$11.00
  • Sakura Roll$9.00
  • Central Ave. Roll$10.00
  • Jeff Roll$9.00
  • Beth Roll$10.00
  • Terry Roll$9.00
  • Fox Roll$11.00
  • Yummy Roll$9.00
  • Mr.Kim’s Roll$11.00

Also on offer

  • Maguro$2.95
  • Albacore$2.95
  • Hamachi$2.95
  • Hirame$2.95
  • Hotate$2.95
  • Hokkigai$2.25
  • Tako$2.50
  • Saba$2.25
  • Ika$1.95
  • Ama Ebi$3.75
  • Ebi$2.25
  • Uni$3.95
  • Ikura$3.25
  • Tobiko$2.95
  • Wasabi Tobiko$2.95
  • Massago$2.75
  • Uzura$0.95
  • Tamago$1.95
  • Inari$1.75
  • California$7.00
  • Philadelphia$7.00
  • Alaska$10.00
  • St. Louis$6.00
  • Smoked Eel$8.00
  • Crazy$8.00
  • Windy City$8.00
  • Spider$11.00
  • Yellowtail$7.00
  • Washington Ave$10.00
  • Rainbow$11.00
  • Dragon$9.00
  • M & B II$11.00
  • Batman$9.00
  • Rasta$9.00
  • DFG$11.00
  • NAME QTY PRICE$10.00
  • Low Carb$9.00
  • Caterpillar$10.00
  • Wasabi Special$10.00
  • Cucumber$4.00
  • Avocado$4.00
  • Oshinko$4.25$4.00
  • Natto$7.00

From the venue's own menu. Offers change without notice, so check before you go. These prices are deliberately left out of the averages above: a happy-hour price is not what the venue normally charges. Cheapest is measured against the happy hours we track in Saint Louis, not against every bar in it (see them all).

What things cost at Wasabi Sushi Bar

Cocktail$6.00 to $9.00$7.57
Spirit$2.50 to $9.00$4.59
Coffee & tea$3.00 to $4.25$3.79
Appetizer$4.00 to $10.00$5.61
Entrée$4.25 to $12.00$7.30
Dessert$2.00 to $5.00$3.25

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at Wasabi Sushi Bar

73 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.


Visiting Wasabi Sushi Bar

Loading map…
Hours
Monday – Thursday, 5 p.m. – 9:30 p.m. Friday and Saturday, 5 p.m. – 10:30 p.m.As listed on their site, October 2026. Check before you go.

Common questions

Does Wasabi Sushi Bar have a happy hour?

Yes: cocktail $11.00, spirit $2.95, shot $11.00, water $2.95, entrée from $7.00, side from $4.00, other food from $9.00. That is as Wasabi Sushi Bar lists it on their own site; offers change without notice, so check before you go.

How much is a cocktail at Wasabi Sushi Bar?

A cocktail on the menu at Wasabi Sushi Bar is about $7.57 (from $6.00 to $9.00).

How much is an entrée at Wasabi Sushi Bar?

An entrée on the menu at Wasabi Sushi Bar is about $7.30 (from $4.25 to $12.00).

More venues we track in Saint Louis


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on Wasabi Sushi Bar's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to Wasabi Sushi Bar? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.