Skip to content

The Quiet Few Menu Prices

Mon–Thu 5pm–1am · Fri 2pm–1am · Sat–Sun 12pm–1am

On the menu

Cocktail
$13.68
Entrée
$15.81
Spirit
$16.47

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

What things cost at The Quiet Few

Cocktail$9.00 to $16.00$13.68
Spirit$12.00 to $45.00$16.47
Hard seltzer$10.00
Shot$7.00 to $12.00$9.67
Entrée$5.00 to $22.00$15.81

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at The Quiet Few

130 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.


Visiting The Quiet Few

Loading map…
Hours
Mon–Thu 5pm–1amFri 2pm–1amSat–Sun 12pm–1amAs listed on their site, October 2026. Check before you go.

Common questions

How much is a cocktail at The Quiet Few?

A cocktail on the menu at The Quiet Few is about $13.68 (from $9.00 to $16.00).

How much is an entrée at The Quiet Few?

An entrée on the menu at The Quiet Few is about $15.81 (from $5.00 to $22.00).

More venues we track in Boston


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on The Quiet Few's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to The Quiet Few? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.