Skip to content

Streeter's Tavern Menu Prices

Sun–Fri 12pm–4am · Sat 12pm–5am

On the menu

Beer
$7.48
Cocktail
$11.60
Hard seltzer
$8.00

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

Happy hour

Sun–Fri

As listed on their own menu, October 2026. Offers change without notice, so check before you go.

What things cost at Streeter's Tavern

Beer$6.00 to $8.50$7.48
Cocktail$8.00 to $14.00$11.60
Hard seltzer$7.00 to $9.00$8.00
Juice$6.00 to $14.00$8.00

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at Streeter's Tavern

46 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.


Visiting Streeter's Tavern

Loading map…
Hours
Sun–Fri 12pm–4amSat 12pm–5amAs listed on their site, October 2026. Check before you go.

Common questions

Does Streeter's Tavern have a happy hour?

Yes: Sun–Fri. That is as Streeter's Tavern lists it on their own site; offers change without notice, so check before you go.

How much is a beer at Streeter's Tavern?

A beer on the menu at Streeter's Tavern is about $7.48 (from $6.00 to $8.50).

How much is a cocktail at Streeter's Tavern?

A cocktail on the menu at Streeter's Tavern is about $11.60 (from $8.00 to $14.00).

More venues we track in Chicago


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on Streeter's Tavern's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to Streeter's Tavern? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.