Skip to content

Savage Pizza Menu Prices

Mon–Sun 11:30am–9:30pm

On the menu

Beer
$5.71
Entrée
$11.26
Wine
$6.00

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

Happy hour

Cheapest beer in AtlantaCheapest soda in AtlantaCheapest pizza in Atlanta

Beer

  • Thirsty Thursday - Enjoy beers every Thursday!$3.00
  • Thirsty Thursdays - Enjoy pints of Classic City Lager and Blue Moon every Thursd$3.00
  • Daily Draft Beer Special – Enjoy Draft Pints of Outlaw Mile High Light Beer for $3.50

Soda

  • Small 1 topping pizza and soda$10.99
  • 1 topping calzone and soda$11.99

Pizza

  • Small one topping pizza and FG salad$13.99

Side

  • Any sub with chips and drink$11.99

From the venue's own menu. Offers change without notice, so check before you go. These prices are deliberately left out of the averages above: a happy-hour price is not what the venue normally charges. Cheapest is measured against the happy hours we track in Atlanta, not against every bar in it (see them all).

What things cost at Savage Pizza

Beer$3.50 to $6.00$5.71
Wine$6.00
Soda$1.49 to $2.99$2.07
Entrée$6.49 to $15.99$11.26
Pizza$9.49 to $12.99$11.12
Dessert$6.99

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at Savage Pizza

69 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.


Visiting Savage Pizza

Loading map…
Hours
Mon–Sun 11:30am–9:30pmAs listed on their site, October 2026. Check before you go.

Common questions

Does Savage Pizza have a happy hour?

Yes: beer from $3.00, soda from $10.99, pizza $13.99, side $11.99. That is as Savage Pizza lists it on their own site; offers change without notice, so check before you go.

How much is a beer at Savage Pizza?

A beer on the menu at Savage Pizza is about $5.71 (from $3.50 to $6.00).

How much is an entrée at Savage Pizza?

An entrée on the menu at Savage Pizza is about $11.26 (from $6.49 to $15.99).

More venues we track in Atlanta


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on Savage Pizza's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to Savage Pizza? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.