Skip to content

Roshambo "The Diner's Diner" Menu Prices

Mon–Fri 4pm–6pm · Sat–Sun 2pm–5pmReserve a table

On the menu

Beer
$6.89
Cocktail
$14.33
Entrée
$18.92

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

Happy hour

Mon–Fri 4–6pm · Sat–Sun 2–5pm

Beer

  • High Life$4.00

Wine

  • Redusually from $12.00$10.00
    • LANDO UNSUKAY PROPRIETARY BLEND Pinot Noir$20.00$10.00
    • ROBERT MONDAVI Cabernet Sauvignon$20.00$10.00
    • KEPLINGER “VERMILLION” Grenache & Syrah Blend$18.00$10.00
    • TRISAETUM Pinot Noir$18.00$10.00
    Show 3 more
    • ALEXANDER VALLEY VINEYARDS Cabernet Sauvignon$16.00$10.00
    • DOMAINE LAURENT CHARDIGNY Pinot Noir$15.00$10.00
    • CARMEL ROAD Cabernet Sauvignon, California 2023$12.00$10.00
  • Whiteusually from $12.00$10.00
    • WILLIAM FEVRE Chardonnay$20.00$10.00
    • ZD WINES Chardonnay$19.00$10.00
    • DOMAINE LAPORTE “LE BOUQUET” Sauvignon Blanc$16.00$10.00
    • MAURITSON Sauvignon Blanc$14.00$10.00
    Show 3 more
    • Chateau Ste Michelle “Eroica” Riesling$13.00$10.00
    • KELLEREI CANTINA “KURTATSCH” Pinot Grigio$13.00$10.00
    • BABYLONSTOREN SOETMELKSVLEI White Blend$12.00$10.00
  • Bubbles$10.00
  • Roseusually from $14.00$10.00
    • BIELER “SABINE” Rose of Grenache$14.00$10.00
  • Tropicalia IPA$5.00

Cocktail

  • Classic Cocktails$10.00

Appetizer

  • Jumbo Wings$9.00
  • 6 Raw Oysters$12.00
  • 6 Broiled Oysters$15.00

Side

  • Disco Tots$14.00$9.00
  • Black Bean Hummus$12.00$9.00
  • Smoked Trout Dip$18.00$10.00

Also on offer

  • Roasted Garlic, Pumpkin Seeds, Toasted Pita$22.00
  • Variety Pack$12.00
  • Classic City Light$5.00
  • The ATL RO$22.00

As listed on their own menu, October 2026. Offers change without notice, so check before you go. These prices are deliberately left out of the averages above: a happy-hour price is not what the venue normally charges.

What things cost at Roshambo "The Diner's Diner"

Beer$5.00 to $9.00$6.89
Wine$12.00 to $20.00$16.00
Cocktail$14.00 to $15.00$14.33
Spirit$10.00 to $15.00$13.33
Soda$3.00 to $10.00$5.75
Appetizer$8.00 to $32.00$17.88
Entrée$12.00 to $34.00$18.92
Side$12.00 to $18.00$14.29
Dessert$12.00
Other drink$7.00 to $15.00$11.00

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at Roshambo "The Diner's Diner"

78 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.


Visiting Roshambo "The Diner's Diner"

Loading map…
Hours
Mon–Fri 4pm–6pmSat–Sun 2pm–5pmAs listed on their site, October 2026. Check before you go.

Common questions

Does Roshambo "The Diner's Diner" have a happy hour?

Yes: Mon–Fri 4–6pm · Sat–Sun 2–5pm: beer $4.00, wine from $5.00, cocktail $10.00, appetizer from $9.00, side from $9.00. That is as Roshambo "The Diner's Diner" lists it on their own site; offers change without notice, so check before you go.

How much is a beer at Roshambo "The Diner's Diner"?

A beer on the menu at Roshambo "The Diner's Diner" is about $6.89 (from $5.00 to $9.00).

How much is a cocktail at Roshambo "The Diner's Diner"?

A cocktail on the menu at Roshambo "The Diner's Diner" is about $14.33 (from $14.00 to $15.00).

How much is an entrée at Roshambo "The Diner's Diner"?

An entrée on the menu at Roshambo "The Diner's Diner" is about $18.92 (from $12.00 to $34.00).

More venues we track in Atlanta


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on Roshambo "The Diner's Diner"'s menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to Roshambo "The Diner's Diner"? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.