Skip to content

New York Prime Menu Prices

VerifiedSteakhouse · RestaurantAtlanta, GA

On the menu

Cocktail
$15.13
Entrée
$63.22
Wine
$17.32

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

What things cost at New York Prime

Wine$2.00 to $29.00$17.32
Cocktail$10.00 to $20.00$15.13
Spirit$11.00 to $85.00$25.40
Appetizer$15.00 to $27.00$22.10
Entrée$4.00 to $150.00$63.22

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at New York Prime

100 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.


Visiting New York Prime

Loading map…

Common questions

How much is a cocktail at New York Prime?

A cocktail on the menu at New York Prime is about $15.13 (from $10.00 to $20.00).

How much is an entrée at New York Prime?

An entrée on the menu at New York Prime is about $63.22 (from $4.00 to $150.00).

More venues we track in Atlanta


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on New York Prime's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to New York Prime? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.