Skip to content

Mosa Restaurant and Bar Menu Prices

Mon–Wed 10am–5pm · Thu 9am–5pm · Fri–Sun 9am–6pmReserve a table

On the menu

Beer
$6.00
Cocktail
$14.75
Entrée
$18.67

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

Happy hour

10am–5pm

As listed on their own menu, October 2026. Offers change without notice, so check before you go.

What things cost at Mosa Restaurant and Bar

Beer$6.00
Wine$11.00 to $12.00$11.13
Cocktail$3.00 to $30.00$14.75
Coffee & tea$3.00 to $4.00$3.60
Appetizer$11.00 to $21.00$15.75
Entrée$10.00 to $27.00$18.67
Side$3.00 to $9.00$6.00

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at Mosa Restaurant and Bar

69 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.


Visiting Mosa Restaurant and Bar

Loading map…
Hours
Mon–Wed 10am–5pmThu 9am–5pmFri–Sun 9am–6pmAs listed on their site, October 2026. Check before you go.

Common questions

Does Mosa Restaurant and Bar have a happy hour?

Yes: 10am–5pm. That is as Mosa Restaurant and Bar lists it on their own site; offers change without notice, so check before you go.

How much is a beer at Mosa Restaurant and Bar?

A beer on the menu at Mosa Restaurant and Bar is about $6.00.

How much is a cocktail at Mosa Restaurant and Bar?

A cocktail on the menu at Mosa Restaurant and Bar is about $14.75 (from $3.00 to $30.00).

How much is an entrée at Mosa Restaurant and Bar?

An entrée on the menu at Mosa Restaurant and Bar is about $18.67 (from $10.00 to $27.00).

More venues we track in Atlanta


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on Mosa Restaurant and Bar's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to Mosa Restaurant and Bar? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.