Skip to content

Bar.bacoa Menu Prices

Mon–Fri 4pm–10pm · Sat 12pm–10pm · Sun 12pm–9pm

On the menu

Beer
$5.58
Cocktail
$12.56
Entrée
$7.73

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

Happy hour

Tue 4–10pm

Entrée

  • Tacos all night at barHalf price

As listed on their own menu, October 2026. Offers change without notice, so check before you go. These prices are deliberately left out of the averages above: a happy-hour price is not what the venue normally charges.

What things cost at Bar.bacoa

Beer$3.50 to $7.50$5.58
Wine$9.00 to $12.00$10.80
Cocktail$10.00 to $13.00$12.56
Spirit$10.00 to $24.00$14.18
Appetizer$4.00 to $24.00$13.39
Entrée$6.00 to $22.00$7.73
Dessert$10.00

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at Bar.bacoa

105 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.


Visiting Bar.bacoa

Loading map…
Hours
Mon–Fri 4pm–10pmSat 12pm–10pmSun 12pm–9pmAs listed on their site, October 2026. Check before you go.

Common questions

Does Bar.bacoa have a happy hour?

Yes: Tue 4–10pm: tacos all night at bar Half price. That is as Bar.bacoa lists it on their own site; offers change without notice, so check before you go.

How much is a beer at Bar.bacoa?

A beer on the menu at Bar.bacoa is about $5.58 (from $3.50 to $7.50).

How much is a cocktail at Bar.bacoa?

A cocktail on the menu at Bar.bacoa is about $12.56 (from $10.00 to $13.00).

How much is an entrée at Bar.bacoa?

An entrée on the menu at Bar.bacoa is about $7.73 (from $6.00 to $22.00).

More venues we track in Atlanta


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on Bar.bacoa's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to Bar.bacoa? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.