Skip to content

RIVER Menu Prices

Mon–Sun 11am–2amReserve a table

On the menu

Beer
$7.50
Cocktail
$13.08
Entrée
$15.09

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

What things cost at RIVER

Beer$3.00 to $12.00$7.50
Wine$3.00 to $8.00$6.75
Cocktail$6.00 to $35.00$13.08
Juice$3.00
Appetizer$2.50 to $17.00$10.28
Entrée$4.00 to $38.00$15.09
Side$1.00 to $24.00$6.83

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at RIVER

97 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.


Visiting RIVER

Loading map…
Hours
Mon–Sun 11am–2amAs listed on their site, October 2026. Check before you go.

Common questions

How much is a beer at RIVER?

A beer on the menu at RIVER is about $7.50 (from $3.00 to $12.00).

How much is a cocktail at RIVER?

A cocktail on the menu at RIVER is about $13.08 (from $6.00 to $35.00).

How much is an entrée at RIVER?

An entrée on the menu at RIVER is about $15.09 (from $4.00 to $38.00).


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on RIVER's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to RIVER? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.