Skip to content

Teni East Kitchen Menu Prices

Tue–Thu 5pm–9pm · Fri 5pm–9:30pm · Sat 11am–9:30pm · Sun 11am–8:30pmReserve a table

On the menu

Beer
$7.88
Cocktail
$14.63
Entrée
$21.35

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

What things cost at Teni East Kitchen

Beer$7.00 to $8.00$7.88
Wine$7.00 to $28.00$12.05
Cocktail$8.00 to $16.00$14.63
Spirit$7.00 to $25.00$12.53
Cider$7.00 to $9.00$8.00
Coffee & tea$3.00 to $17.00$5.00
Appetizer$8.00 to $23.00$13.20
Entrée$14.00 to $35.00$21.35
Side$3.00 to $18.00$8.38
Dessert$5.00 to $14.00$8.67

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at Teni East Kitchen

152 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.


Visiting Teni East Kitchen

Loading map…
Hours
Tue–Thu 5pm–9pmFri 5pm–9:30pmSat 11am–9:30pmSun 11am–8:30pmAs listed on their site, October 2026. Check before you go.

Common questions

How much is a beer at Teni East Kitchen?

A beer on the menu at Teni East Kitchen is about $7.88 (from $7.00 to $8.00).

How much is a cocktail at Teni East Kitchen?

A cocktail on the menu at Teni East Kitchen is about $14.63 (from $8.00 to $16.00).

How much is an entrée at Teni East Kitchen?

An entrée on the menu at Teni East Kitchen is about $21.35 (from $14.00 to $35.00).

More venues we track in Oakland


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on Teni East Kitchen's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to Teni East Kitchen? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.